Check here for the event details

( The schedule is subjected to changes. Keep checking this page for updated schedule )







Select a cluster


Select a Day

Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Wall Painting (P)2019-10-0410:20:00 to 12:00:00Orion F3,F4
Wall Painting (F)2019-10-0412:00:00 to 14:00:00NSO Ground
T-Shirt Designing2019-10-0415:00:00 to 17:00:00Orion F3,F4
Paper Dressing2019-10-0510:30:00 to 15:00:00Behind Barn/ Informal Stage
Face Painting2019-10-0515:30:00 to 17:30:00Orion F5,F6
Tattoo Making2019-10-0609:00:00 to 11:00:00Orion F5,F6
Chisel the Climax2019-10-0615:00:00 to 17:00:00Orion F2
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Solo Dance Western (P)2019-10-0408:30:00 to 11:30:00Barn Hall
Duet Freestyle(P)2019-10-0411:30:00 to 15:30:00Barn Hall
Choreo Nite WILDCARD2019-10-0418:30:00 to 21:30:00Barn Hall
Solo Dance Western (F)2019-10-0508:30:00 to 11:30:00Barn Hall
Solo Dance Eastern2019-10-0508:30:00 to 11:30:00Civil Seminar Hall
Duet Freestyle(F)2019-10-0511:30:00 to 14:30:00Barn Hall
Choreo Nite (F)2019-10-0516:30:00 to 21:00:00GJCH
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Mime2019-10-0409:00:00 to 13:30:00EEE Audi
Monoacting2019-10-0510:00:00 to 13:00:00LH-07
Theatrix2019-10-0608:30:00 to 17:30:00EEE Audi
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Cine Quiz (P)2019-10-0409:00:00 to 11:00:00Orion G9,G10
Slam Quiz (P)2019-10-0411:30:00 to 13:00:00Orion G9,G10
Extempore (P)2019-10-0413:00:00 to 15:00:00LH-108
Scrabble (P)2019-10-0413:30:00 to 15:30:00LH-110,111
Pot Pourri (P)2019-10-0413:30:00 to 17:00:00LH-7,8
Dumb C (P)2019-10-0414:00:00 to 17:00:00LH-112
Crossword (P)2019-10-0416:00:00 to 18:00:00LH-110,111
Puzzle Champ (P)2019-10-0417:00:00 to 18:30:00LH-108
Crossword (F)2019-10-0419:00:00 to 21:30:00LH-110
Scrabble (F)2019-10-0421:30:00 to 01:00:00EEE Audi
Cine Quiz (F)2019-10-0423:59:59 to 04:00:00EEE Audi
Debate (P)2019-10-0508:00:00 to 11:00:00LH-108
Puzzle Champ (F)2019-10-0509:00:00 to 11:00:00LH-05
Buzzer Quiz (P)2019-10-0511:00:00 to 12:30:00LH-110,111
Pot Pourri (F)2019-10-0512:30:00 to 14:30:00LH-110,111
JAM (P)2019-10-0517:30:00 to 20:30:00LH-02
Dumb C (F)2019-10-0517:30:00 to 19:30:00LH-103
Debate (F)2019-10-0518:00:00 to 20:00:00LH-101
Lone Wolf Quiz (P)2019-10-0520:30:00 to 22:00:00EEE Audi
Slam Quiz (F)2019-10-0521:30:00 to 23:59:59EEE Audi
Buzzer Quiz (F)2019-10-0522:00:00 to 23:59:59EEE Audi
Lone Wolf Quiz (SF & F)2019-10-0600:00:00 to 06:00:00EEE Audi
Whats the good word? (P)2019-10-0609:00:00 to 10:30:00Orion G9,G10
India Quiz (P)2019-10-0610:30:00 to 12:00:00Orion G9,G10
Whats the good word? (F)2019-10-0612:30:00 to 14:30:00LH-07
India Quiz (F)2019-10-0614:30:00 to 16:30:00LH-111
JAM (F)2019-10-0616:30:00 to 17:30:00LH-01
Extempore (F)2019-10-0617:30:00 to 18:30:00LH-02
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Fashionitas (Dry Run)2019-10-0521:00:00 to 23:59:59Barn Hall
Fashionitas2019-10-0608:00:00 to 12:30:00Barn Hall
Mr. and Ms. Festember2019-10-0613:30:00 to 16:00:00Barn Hall
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Sagarika Ghose2019-10-0414:00:00 to 16:00:00EEE Audi
Nathan Schroeder2019-10-0417:00:00 to 18:30:00Barn Hall
Rathika Ramasamy2019-10-0510:00:00 to 11:30:00Senate Room (ADMIN)
Anu Hasan2019-10-0518:00:00 to 19:30:00EEE Audi
Vijay Amritraj2019-10-0613:00:00 to 14:30:00EEE Audi
Naresh Iyer2019-10-0618:00:00 to 19:00:00EEE Audi
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Jashin-E-mousiki (P)2019-10-0408:30:00 to 10:30:00Orion F1,F2
Rochak Mantrana (P)2019-10-0409:00:00 to 17:30:00PR Desk
Halka Fulka (P) 2019-10-0411:00:00 to 12:30:00Orion F1,F2
Cricket Quiz (P)2019-10-0412:50:00 to 14:00:00Orion F1,F2
Kuch Na Kaho (P & F)2019-10-0414:00:00 to 18:00:00Orion F1,F2
Debate2019-10-0418:00:00 to 21:00:00Civil Seminar Hall
Jashin-E-mousiki (F)2019-10-0508:30:00 to 10:00:00Orion F1
Bluff Master (P)2019-10-0510:00:00 to 11:30:00Orion F2
India Quiz (P)2019-10-0511:30:00 to 13:00:00Orion F1
Chakravyuh (P)2019-10-0513:00:00 to 15:00:00Orion F2
Rochak Mantrana (F)2019-10-0515:30:00 to 19:00:00Barn Hall
Bluff Master (F)2019-10-0608:30:00 to 10:30:00Civil Seminar Hall
Chakravyuh (F)2019-10-0610:30:00 to 12:30:00Civil Seminar Hall
India Quiz (F)2019-10-0612:30:00 to 14:00:00LH-08
Cricket Quiz (F)2019-10-0614:00:00 to 16:00:00LH-110
Halka Fulka (F) 2019-10-0616:00:00 to 18:00:00Orion F1,F2
Extempore2019-10-0616:30:00 to 19:30:00LH-101
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Tarangini WILDCARD2019-10-0414:00:00 to 18:00:00Indie Stage
Acoustics2019-10-0510:00:00 to 12:30:00EEE Audi
Tarangini (F)2019-10-0510:00:00 to 14:30:00Indie Stage
Solo Singing Eastern2019-10-0516:00:00 to 18:30:00Civil Seminar Hall
Gigahertz2019-10-0609:00:00 to 14:00:00Indie Stage
Solo Singing Western 2019-10-0614:30:00 to 16:30:00Civil Seminar Hall
Duet Instrumental2019-10-0616:30:00 to 18:30:00CIvil Seminar Hall
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Live Photography2019-10-0408:00:00 to 19:00:00Pixelbug Stall
Potrait Photography2019-10-0408:00:00 to 19:00:00Pixelbug Stall
Live Photography2019-10-0508:00:00 to 19:00:00Pixelbug Stall
Perspective Photography2019-10-0508:00:00 to 19:00:00Pixelbug Stall
Live Photography2019-10-0608:00:00 to 19:00:00Pixelbug Stall
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Fusion Nite2019-10-0320:00:00 to 23:00:00GJCH
Rock Nite2019-10-0421:30:00 to 23:59:59GJCH
EDM Nite2019-10-0521:30:00 to 23:59:59GJCH
Popular Nite2019-10-0622:00:00 to 23:59:59GJCH
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Classical Solo Instrumental - Percssion2019-10-0510:30:00 to 12:00:00LH-08
Solo Vocals Classical2019-10-0511:30:00 to 16:00:00Civil Seminar Hall
Classical Solo Instrumental - Non-percussion2019-10-0514:30:00 to 16:00:00LH-08
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Uyir Thani Semmozhi (P)2019-10-0409:00:00 to 10:30:00Orion G1,G2
Kaatrodu Kathai Pesava (P)2019-10-0409:00:00 to 10:30:00Orion G1
Varthai Vilayattu (P)2019-10-0410:30:00 to 12:00:00Orion G1,G2
Kuraloviyam (P)2019-10-0411:30:00 to 13:00:00Orion G5,G6
Kodambakkam (P)2019-10-0412:00:00 to 14:00:00Orion G5,G6
Sakalakala Vallavan (P)2019-10-0412:30:00 to 13:30:00Orion G3,G4
Kuraloviyam (F)2019-10-0416:00:00 to 18:00:00EEE Audi
Villupaatu 2019-10-0418:30:00 to 21:00:00EEE Audi
Kolam2019-10-0508:00:00 to 10:00:00GJCH
Kalakkal Kalata (P)2019-10-0509:00:00 to 12:00:00Orion G1
Kavithidal2019-10-0509:00:00 to 10:30:00Orion G2
Katturai2019-10-0510:30:00 to 12:00:00Orion G3
Sakalakala Vallavan (F)2019-10-0511:30:00 to 13:30:00Orion G4
Therukoothu2019-10-0514:30:00 to 17:30:00GJCH
Kodambakkam (F)2019-10-0516:30:00 to 18:30:00LH-102
Uyir Thani Semmozhi (F)2019-10-0609:00:00 to 11:00:00Orion G8
Varthai Vilayattu (F)2019-10-0611:00:00 to 12:30:00Orion G2
Kaatrodu Kathai Pesava (F)2019-10-0614:00:00 to 16:00:00Orion G3,G4
Kalakkal Kalata (F)2019-10-0616:30:00 to 19:00:00Barn Hall
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Telugu Quiz (P & F)2019-10-0415:00:00 to 18:30:00Orion F5,F6
Story Writing2019-10-0510:00:00 to 12:00:00Orion F3,F4
Dumb C (P & F)2019-10-0515:00:00 to 18:30:00Orion F3,F4
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Inaugration2019-10-0317:30:00 to 19:30:00Barn Hall
Junk art innovation challenge2019-10-0510:00:00 to 12:00:00Orion F6
Wipro Quiz 2019-10-0514:30:00 to 17:30:00EEE Audi
Indie Stage Performances2019-10-0516:00:00 to 18:30:00Indie Stage
Indie Stage Performances2019-10-0616:00:00 to 18:30:00Indie Stage
Valediction2019-10-0620:00:00 to 21:30:00Barn Hall
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Inaugration2019-10-0317:30:00 to 19:30:00Barn Hall
Fusion Nite2019-10-0320:00:00 to 23:00:00GJCH
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Live Photography2019-10-0408:00:00 to 19:00:00Pixelbug Stall
Potrait Photography2019-10-0408:00:00 to 19:00:00Pixelbug Stall
Solo Dance Western (P)2019-10-0408:30:00 to 11:30:00Barn Hall
Jashin-E-mousiki (P)2019-10-0408:30:00 to 10:30:00Orion F1,F2
Uyir Thani Semmozhi (P)2019-10-0409:00:00 to 10:30:00Orion G1,G2
Mime2019-10-0409:00:00 to 13:30:00EEE Audi
Cine Quiz (P)2019-10-0409:00:00 to 11:00:00Orion G9,G10
Kaatrodu Kathai Pesava (P)2019-10-0409:00:00 to 10:30:00Orion G1
Rochak Mantrana (P)2019-10-0409:00:00 to 17:30:00PR Desk
Wall Painting (P)2019-10-0410:20:00 to 12:00:00Orion F3,F4
Varthai Vilayattu (P)2019-10-0410:30:00 to 12:00:00Orion G1,G2
Halka Fulka (P) 2019-10-0411:00:00 to 12:30:00Orion F1,F2
Kuraloviyam (P)2019-10-0411:30:00 to 13:00:00Orion G5,G6
Duet Freestyle(P)2019-10-0411:30:00 to 15:30:00Barn Hall
Slam Quiz (P)2019-10-0411:30:00 to 13:00:00Orion G9,G10
Kodambakkam (P)2019-10-0412:00:00 to 14:00:00Orion G5,G6
Wall Painting (F)2019-10-0412:00:00 to 14:00:00NSO Ground
Sakalakala Vallavan (P)2019-10-0412:30:00 to 13:30:00Orion G3,G4
Cricket Quiz (P)2019-10-0412:50:00 to 14:00:00Orion F1,F2
Extempore (P)2019-10-0413:00:00 to 15:00:00LH-108
Scrabble (P)2019-10-0413:30:00 to 15:30:00LH-110,111
Pot Pourri (P)2019-10-0413:30:00 to 17:00:00LH-7,8
Kuch Na Kaho (P & F)2019-10-0414:00:00 to 18:00:00Orion F1,F2
Dumb C (P)2019-10-0414:00:00 to 17:00:00LH-112
Sagarika Ghose2019-10-0414:00:00 to 16:00:00EEE Audi
Tarangini WILDCARD2019-10-0414:00:00 to 18:00:00Indie Stage
Telugu Quiz (P & F)2019-10-0415:00:00 to 18:30:00Orion F5,F6
T-Shirt Designing2019-10-0415:00:00 to 17:00:00Orion F3,F4
Crossword (P)2019-10-0416:00:00 to 18:00:00LH-110,111
Kuraloviyam (F)2019-10-0416:00:00 to 18:00:00EEE Audi
Nathan Schroeder2019-10-0417:00:00 to 18:30:00Barn Hall
Puzzle Champ (P)2019-10-0417:00:00 to 18:30:00LH-108
Debate2019-10-0418:00:00 to 21:00:00Civil Seminar Hall
Choreo Nite WILDCARD2019-10-0418:30:00 to 21:30:00Barn Hall
Villupaatu 2019-10-0418:30:00 to 21:00:00EEE Audi
Crossword (F)2019-10-0419:00:00 to 21:30:00LH-110
Scrabble (F)2019-10-0421:30:00 to 01:00:00EEE Audi
Rock Nite2019-10-0421:30:00 to 23:59:59GJCH
Cine Quiz (F)2019-10-0423:59:59 to 04:00:00EEE Audi
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Live Photography2019-10-0508:00:00 to 19:00:00Pixelbug Stall
Debate (P)2019-10-0508:00:00 to 11:00:00LH-108
Perspective Photography2019-10-0508:00:00 to 19:00:00Pixelbug Stall
Kolam2019-10-0508:00:00 to 10:00:00GJCH
Solo Dance Eastern2019-10-0508:30:00 to 11:30:00Civil Seminar Hall
Solo Dance Western (F)2019-10-0508:30:00 to 11:30:00Barn Hall
Jashin-E-mousiki (F)2019-10-0508:30:00 to 10:00:00Orion F1
Kalakkal Kalata (P)2019-10-0509:00:00 to 12:00:00Orion G1
Kavithidal2019-10-0509:00:00 to 10:30:00Orion G2
Puzzle Champ (F)2019-10-0509:00:00 to 11:00:00LH-05
Bluff Master (P)2019-10-0510:00:00 to 11:30:00Orion F2
Rathika Ramasamy2019-10-0510:00:00 to 11:30:00Senate Room (ADMIN)
Acoustics2019-10-0510:00:00 to 12:30:00EEE Audi
Tarangini (F)2019-10-0510:00:00 to 14:30:00Indie Stage
Story Writing2019-10-0510:00:00 to 12:00:00Orion F3,F4
Monoacting2019-10-0510:00:00 to 13:00:00LH-07
Junk art innovation challenge2019-10-0510:00:00 to 12:00:00Orion F6
Paper Dressing2019-10-0510:30:00 to 15:00:00Behind Barn/ Informal Stage
Classical Solo Instrumental - Percssion2019-10-0510:30:00 to 12:00:00LH-08
Katturai2019-10-0510:30:00 to 12:00:00Orion G3
Buzzer Quiz (P)2019-10-0511:00:00 to 12:30:00LH-110,111
Solo Vocals Classical2019-10-0511:30:00 to 16:00:00Civil Seminar Hall
India Quiz (P)2019-10-0511:30:00 to 13:00:00Orion F1
Duet Freestyle(F)2019-10-0511:30:00 to 14:30:00Barn Hall
Sakalakala Vallavan (F)2019-10-0511:30:00 to 13:30:00Orion G4
Pot Pourri (F)2019-10-0512:30:00 to 14:30:00LH-110,111
Chakravyuh (P)2019-10-0513:00:00 to 15:00:00Orion F2
Classical Solo Instrumental - Non-percussion2019-10-0514:30:00 to 16:00:00LH-08
Wipro Quiz 2019-10-0514:30:00 to 17:30:00EEE Audi
Therukoothu2019-10-0514:30:00 to 17:30:00GJCH
Dumb C (P & F)2019-10-0515:00:00 to 18:30:00Orion F3,F4
Face Painting2019-10-0515:30:00 to 17:30:00Orion F5,F6
Rochak Mantrana (F)2019-10-0515:30:00 to 19:00:00Barn Hall
Solo Singing Eastern2019-10-0516:00:00 to 18:30:00Civil Seminar Hall
Indie Stage Performances2019-10-0516:00:00 to 18:30:00Indie Stage
Choreo Nite (F)2019-10-0516:30:00 to 21:00:00GJCH
Kodambakkam (F)2019-10-0516:30:00 to 18:30:00LH-102
JAM (P)2019-10-0517:30:00 to 20:30:00LH-02
Dumb C (F)2019-10-0517:30:00 to 19:30:00LH-103
Anu Hasan2019-10-0518:00:00 to 19:30:00EEE Audi
Debate (F)2019-10-0518:00:00 to 20:00:00LH-101
Lone Wolf Quiz (P)2019-10-0520:30:00 to 22:00:00EEE Audi
Fashionitas (Dry Run)2019-10-0521:00:00 to 23:59:59Barn Hall
Slam Quiz (F)2019-10-0521:30:00 to 23:59:59EEE Audi
EDM Nite2019-10-0521:30:00 to 23:59:59GJCH
Buzzer Quiz (F)2019-10-0522:00:00 to 23:59:59EEE Audi
Event NameDateTimingsVenue
Lone Wolf Quiz (SF & F)2019-10-0600:00:00 to 06:00:00EEE Audi
Live Photography2019-10-0608:00:00 to 19:00:00Pixelbug Stall
Fashionitas2019-10-0608:00:00 to 12:30:00Barn Hall
Bluff Master (F)2019-10-0608:30:00 to 10:30:00Civil Seminar Hall
Theatrix2019-10-0608:30:00 to 17:30:00EEE Audi
Uyir Thani Semmozhi (F)2019-10-0609:00:00 to 11:00:00Orion G8
Gigahertz2019-10-0609:00:00 to 14:00:00Indie Stage
Tattoo Making2019-10-0609:00:00 to 11:00:00Orion F5,F6
Whats the good word? (P)2019-10-0609:00:00 to 10:30:00Orion G9,G10
India Quiz (P)2019-10-0610:30:00 to 12:00:00Orion G9,G10
Chakravyuh (F)2019-10-0610:30:00 to 12:30:00Civil Seminar Hall
Varthai Vilayattu (F)2019-10-0611:00:00 to 12:30:00Orion G2
Whats the good word? (F)2019-10-0612:30:00 to 14:30:00LH-07
India Quiz (F)2019-10-0612:30:00 to 14:00:00LH-08
Vijay Amritraj2019-10-0613:00:00 to 14:30:00EEE Audi
Mr. and Ms. Festember2019-10-0613:30:00 to 16:00:00Barn Hall
Kaatrodu Kathai Pesava (F)2019-10-0614:00:00 to 16:00:00Orion G3,G4
Cricket Quiz (F)2019-10-0614:00:00 to 16:00:00LH-110
Solo Singing Western 2019-10-0614:30:00 to 16:30:00Civil Seminar Hall
India Quiz (F)2019-10-0614:30:00 to 16:30:00LH-111
Chisel the Climax2019-10-0615:00:00 to 17:00:00Orion F2
Indie Stage Performances2019-10-0616:00:00 to 18:30:00Indie Stage
Halka Fulka (F) 2019-10-0616:00:00 to 18:00:00Orion F1,F2
Kalakkal Kalata (F)2019-10-0616:30:00 to 19:00:00Barn Hall
Extempore2019-10-0616:30:00 to 19:30:00LH-101
JAM (F)2019-10-0616:30:00 to 17:30:00LH-01
Duet Instrumental2019-10-0616:30:00 to 18:30:00CIvil Seminar Hall
Extempore (F)2019-10-0617:30:00 to 18:30:00LH-02
Naresh Iyer2019-10-0618:00:00 to 19:00:00EEE Audi
Valediction2019-10-0620:00:00 to 21:30:00Barn Hall
Popular Nite2019-10-0622:00:00 to 23:59:59GJCH